## |
LOC |
NPC’s and Player-Usable Items |
1 |
n919, p1090 |
Virtuoso Ciadus – Bard Trainer Talespinner Trogmarz – Merchant (Librarian) Oracle Guwan – Shaman Trainer High Priest Elikor – Cleric Trainer |
2a |
n833, p710 1st Floor |
Arena Grandmaster Vohar – Monk Trainer |
2b |
n760, p754 2nd Floor |
Assassin Mirot – Rogue Trainer Grave Lord Dreavusd – Shadowknight Trainer Warlord Gilgoth – Warrior Trainer Savage Lord Dwev – Beastlord Trainer |
3 |
n794, p280 |
Sorcer Dogan – Wizard Trainer Maryalis N’Ryt – Merchant (Miscellaneous) Warlock Vesthin – Necromancer Trainer Neverral N’Ryt – Merchant (Librarian) Arch Mage Deidus – Magician Trainer Phantasmist Salkith – Enchanter Trainer Gravelady Beddia – Merchant (Librarian) |
4a |
n619, p1027 1st Floor |
Ramp up to 2nd Floor |
4b |
2nd Floor |
Priest of Discord Ramp out to Great Library Ramp down to 1st Floor Ramp up to 3rd Floor |
4c |
3rd Floor |
Ramp down to 2nd Floor |
5 |
n373, p970 |
Dogle Pitt – Banker Amile Pitt – Merchant (General) Caden Zharik – Merchant (Grapes, Gnomish Spirits, Miscellaneous) |
6a |
n575, p542 1st Floor |
Wegal Darkanvil – Merchant (Smithing) Kaleras Darkanvil – Merchant (Smithing) Borik Darkanvil – Merchant (Smithing) Merin Darkanvil – Merchant (Smithing) 3 Forges |
6b |
n396, p576 2nd Floor |
Tabben Bromal – Merchant (Tinkering) Saria Bromal – Merchant (Tinkering) No-Drop Collapsible Container Study Books on table and under bed. |
7 |
n322, n82 |
Savage Lord Etherat – Beastlord Trainer Oracle Maeth – Shaman Trainer |
8 |
n290, n141 |
High Priest Vasil – Cleric Trainer Chronicler Bixbot – Merchant (Librarian) |
9a |
n178, p1475 Lower Level |
Ellis Cloudchaser – Merchant (Fletching, Bows) Jaren Cloudchaser – Merchant ( Fletching, Arrows) Peras Glickon – Merchant (General) Ramos Jerwan – Merchant (Fishing) Deald Atand – Merchant (Fishing) Darius Gandril – Merchant (Spell Components) Tratlan Matrick – Merchant (Tailoring) Higwyn Matrick – Merchant (Tailoring) Sherin Matrick – Merchant (Tailoring) 2 Looms |
9b |
n64, p1477 Upper Level |
Zosran Hammertail – Merchant (Smithing) Kertak Hammertail – Merchant (Smithing) Szrix Hammertail – Merchant (Smithing) Jahzo Hammertail – Merchant (Smithing) Tallis Paerk – Merchant (Smithing) Halena Paerk – Merchant (Smithing) Kanio Paerk – Merchant (Smithing) Severg O`Danos – Merchant (Alchemy) Serin O`Danos – Merchant (Alchemy) Derin O`Danos – Merchant (Alchemy) Loran Thu`Leth – Merchant (Poison) Ciren Darkbog – Merchant (Poison) Telir Na`Shalith – Merchant (Poison) Forge |
|
10 |
p1, p84 |
The Great Library (Main entrance on floor 4) [Floors numbered from bottom to top] |
|
7th Floor |
Primalist Merchants (Beastlord Spells) |
||
6th Floor |
Pathfinder Merchants (Ranger Spells) Cavalier Merchants (Paladin Spells) |
||
5th Floor |
Elementalist Merchants (Magician Spells) |
||
4th Floor |
Wanderer Merchants (Druid Spells) Mystic Merchants (Shaman Spells) |
||
3rd Floor |
Vicar Merchants (Cleric Spells) |
||
2nd Floor |
Channeler Merchants (Wizard Spells) Minstrel Merchants (Bard Songs) Illusionist Merchants (Enchanter Spells) [Some selling magician spells] |
||
1st Floor |
[NE Corner] Heretic Merchants (Necromancer Spells) [SE Corner] Reaver Merchants (Shadowknight Spells) |
||
11 |
0, p215 |
Merabo Sotath – Merchant (Brewing) Sirekoth Eshe – Merchant (Brewing) Basur TuQual – Merchant (Brewing) Bargol Halith – Merchant (Brewing) Perago Crotal – Merchant (Vegetables) Vuli Ironstove – Merchant (General) Klen Ironstove – Merchant (Baking) Tranus Ironstove – Merchant (Cookbooks) Culkin Ironstove – Merchant (Baking) Savet Ironstove – Merchant (Baking Molds) Glena Quok – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Magnar Quok – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Boiron Ston – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Dalin Greskar – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Bemli Takoth – Merchant (Pottery Sketches) Noirin Khalen – Merchant (Jewelcrafting) 2 Brew Barrels 2 Ovens |
|
12a |
0, p100 1st Floor |
Ramp up to 2nd Floor |
|
12b |
2nd Floor |
Ramp up to 3rd Floor Ramp down to 1st Floor Ramp out to Great Library Main Entrance (4th Floor) |
|
12c |
3rd Floor |
Ramp down to 2nd Floor |
|
13 |
n73, n136 |
Wilacor Goldenmead – Merchant (Miscellaneous) Mirao Frostpouch – Merchant (Potions) Ferin Lightfoot – Merchant (General) |
14 |
p486, p906 |
Kirem Deepfacet – Merchant (Jewelcrafting Gems) Audri Deepfacet – Merchant (Jewelcrafting Metals) Gligo Muddypants – Merchant (Pottery Sketches) Elisha Dirtyshoes – Merchant (Pottery Supplies) Horil Imsin – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Radie Imsin – Merchant (Smithing Molds) Yeril Imsin – Merchant (Miscellaneous) 2 Pottery Wheels 2 Kilns |
15 |
p420, p420 Bank |
Banker Granger (Banker) Banker Ceridan (Banker) |
16 |
p337, p72 |
Sorcerer Kerynth (Wizard Trainer) Phantasmist Tairon (Enchanter Trainer) Arch Mage Narik (Magician Trainer) |
17a |
p159, n194 1st Floor |
Warder Elwysaie (Ranger Trainer) Virtuoso Legilwan (Bard Trainer) |
17b |
p295, n260 2nd Floor |
Assassin Daran (Rogue Trainer) Warlord Welorf (Warrior Trainer) Crusader Difur (Paladin Trainer) Grandmaster Limsa (Monk Trainer) |
18a |
p629, p926 1st Floor |
Ramp up to 2nd Floor |
18b |
2nd Floor |
Ramp down to 1st Floor Ramp out to Great Library Ramp up to 3rd Floor |
18c |
3rd Floor |
Ramp down to 2nd Floor |
19 |
p583, p145 |
Savage Lord Cedrean (Beastlord Trainer) High Priest Eliwan (Cleric Trainer) Hierophant Trilawyth (Druid Trainer) Oracle Cador (Shaman Trainer) |
20 |
p790, p1064 |
Phantasmist Abaur (Enchanter Trainer) Arch Mage Olera (Magician Trainer) Sorcerer Farin (Wizard Trainer) |
21a |
p865, p721 1st Floor |
Museum Various NPC’s |
21b |
p799, p589 2nd Floor |
Grandmaster Chendra (Monk Trainer) Crusader Gimil (Paladin Trainer) Virtuoso Zoama (Bard Trainer Assassin Rysarieul (Rogue Trainer) |
22 |
p921, p349 |
Warlord Korehan (Warrior Trainer) |
Plane of Knowledge map and key created by Danny Sosebee